• 31st Annual Edna Cowboy Invitational

    Marching Contest

    Saturday, October 13, 2018

     

     

          2018 EDNA INVITATIONAL PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE        
    SCHOOL CLASS WARM UP LEAVE PERFORM CLINIC CLINICIAN
        TIME AREA WARM-UP      
    Edna 3A 9:15 AM 2 9:45 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM  
    Danbury 3A 9:30 AM 1 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 10:30 AM  
    Brazos 3A 9:45 AM 2 10:15 AM 10:30 AM 10:45 AM  
    Luling 3A 10:00 AM 1 10:30 AM 10:45 AM 11:00 AM  
    Rice Consolidated 3A 10:15 AM 2 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 11:15 AM  
    Van Vleck 3A 10:30 AM 1 11:00 AM 11:15 AM 11:30 AM  
    East Bernard  3A 10:45 AM 2 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 11:45 AM  
          11:45 AM - LUNCH BREAK        
    Pettus 1A/2A NOON 1 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 1:00 PM  
    Yorktown 1A/2A 12:15 PM 2 12:45 PM 1:00 PM 1:15 PM  
    Bay City 4A 12:30 PM 1 1:00 PM 1:15 PM 1:30 PM  
    Sweeny 4A 12:45 PM 2 1:15 PM 1:30 PM 1:45 PM  
    Wharton 4A 1:00 PM 1 1:30 PM 1:45 PM 2:00 PM  
    Columbia 4A 1:15 PM 2 1:45 PM 2:00 PM 2:15 PM  
          2:15 PM - JUDGES' BREAK        
    Tidehaven 3A 1:45 PM 1 2:15 PM 2:30 PM 2:45 PM  
    Palacios 3A 2:00 PM 2 2:30 PM 2:45 PM 3:00 PM  
    Hitchcock 3A 2:15 PM 1 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 3:15 PM  
    Victoria East 5A 2:30 AM 2 3:00 PM 3:15 PM 3:30 PM  
    Calhoun 5A 2:45 AM 1 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 3:45 PM  
          3:45 PM - JUDGES' BREAK        
    Ganado 3A 3:15 PM 1 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 4:15 PM  
    Industrial 3A 3:30 PM 2 4:00 PM 4:15 PM 4:30 PM  
    Smithville 4A 3:45 PM 1 4:15 PM 4:30 PM 4:45 PM  
    La Marque 4A 4:00 PM 2 4:30 PM 4:45 PM 5:00 PM  
    Brazosport 4A 4:15 PM 1 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 5:15 PM  
    Needville 4A 4:30 PM 2 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 5:30 PM  
    Stafford  4A 4:45 PM 1 5:15 PM 5:30 PM 5:45 PM  
    Heights  6A 5:00 PM 2 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 6:00 PM  
          6:15 - Drum Major Retreat and Awards Ceremony        
    FINALS BAND 1   7:00 PM 1 7:30 PM 7:45 PM    
    FINALS BAND 2   7:15 PM 2 7:45 PM 8:00 PM    
    FINALS BAND 3   7:30 PM 1 8:00 PM 8:15 PM    
    FINALS BAND 4   7:45 PM 2 8:15 PM 8:30 PM    
    FINALS BAND 5   8:00 PM 1 8:30 PM 8:45 PM    
    FINALS BAND 6   8:15 AM 2 8:45 PM 9:00 PM    
    FINALS BAND 7   8:30 PM 1 9:00 PM 9:15 PM    
    FINALS BAND 8   8:45 PM 2 9:15 PM 9:30 PM    
          9:55 PM - Drum Major Retreat - Finals Awards